Is Brazi Bites Homestyle Crispy & Fluffy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, crisp exterior gives way to a soft, airy interior with a light, warm flavor; commonly served as a snack, appetizer, party finger food, or side dish. Reviewers note reliable texture after reheating, quick prep, occasional inconsistency in crispness, and general approval for convenience and crowd-pleasing appeal, versatile serving options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, potato starch, tapioca starch, brown rice flour, canola oil, whole milk, sugar, whey protein isolate, contains less than 2% of eggs, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, rice flour, and monocalcium phosphate), sunflower lecithin, salt, xanthan gum. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Brazi Bites Homestyle Crispy & Fluffy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish