Is Tesco Crispy Roast Potatoes 450G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (92%), Rapeseed Oil, Butter ( Milk ), Potato Starch, Salt, White Pepper.

Check Tesco Crispy Roast Potatoes 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Crispy Roast Potatoes 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep