Is Tesco Dark Chocolate Butter Biscuits 125G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolk

dried egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Dark Chocolate (63%)(Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk) (4%), Sugar, Oligofructose, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Dried Egg Yolk.

Check Tesco Dark Chocolate Butter Biscuits 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Dark Chocolate Butter Biscuits 125G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping