Is Tesco Deli Ox Tongue 100G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- ox tongue
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Ox Tongue (92%), Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Beef Gelatine, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Deli Ox Tongue 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Deli Ox Tongue 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Deli Ox Tongue 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


