Is Tesco Dolly Mixtures 85G Gluten Free?

Description
Small brightly colored sweets offer sweet, sugary flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture; some pieces are firmer. Commonly enjoyed as children's treats, party bowls, small pocket snacks, or as baking decorations. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, good value and occasional stickiness or overly sweet finish reported by some buyers online.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small brightly colored sweets offer sweet, sugary flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture; some pieces are firmer. Commonly enjoyed as children's treats, party bowls, small pocket snacks, or as baking decorations. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, good value and occasional stickiness or overly sweet finish reported by some buyers online.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colours (Anthocyanins, Lutein, Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup.
Check Tesco Dolly Mixtures 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Dolly Mixtures 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Gold & White Corn Carrots Asparagus Mixtures 10.8 oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Sweet Cornbread & Muffin Mix
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Favorite Chocolate Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Dolly Mixtures 85G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


