Is Tesco Dolly Mixtures 85G Oat Free?

Description
Small brightly colored sweets offer sweet, sugary flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture; some pieces are firmer. Commonly enjoyed as children's treats, party bowls, small pocket snacks, or as baking decorations. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, good value and occasional stickiness or overly sweet finish reported by some buyers online.

Description
Small brightly colored sweets offer sweet, sugary flavor with a soft, slightly chewy texture; some pieces are firmer. Commonly enjoyed as children's treats, party bowls, small pocket snacks, or as baking decorations. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, good value and occasional stickiness or overly sweet finish reported by some buyers online.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colours (Anthocyanins, Lutein, Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup.
Check Tesco Dolly Mixtures 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Dolly Mixtures 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pinnacle Foods Birds Eye Steamfresh Gold & White Corn Carrots Asparagus Mixtures 10.8 oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Favorite Chocolate Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 oz.
Food Lion Real Bacon Bits 85g
Where to buy
Tesco Dolly Mixtures 85G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


