Is Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- double gloucester cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Double Gloucester Cheese (Milk), Dried Onion, Chive, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Annatto)
Check Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEEZE STYLE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION
Philadelphia Plant-Based Chive and Onion
MEDIUM ROASTED ONION & JALAPENO DOUBLE ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, MEDIUM DOUBLE ROASTED ONION & JALAPENO
Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip
Where to buy
Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


