Is Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- double gloucester cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Double Gloucester Cheese (Milk), Dried Onion, Chive, Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Annatto)
Check Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
CHIVE & ONION CREAM CHEEZE STYLE SPREAD, CHIVE & ONION
Philadelphia Plant-Based Chive and Onion
MEDIUM ROASTED ONION & JALAPENO DOUBLE ROASTED TOMATO SALSA, MEDIUM DOUBLE ROASTED ONION & JALAPENO
Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip
Where to buy
Tesco Double Gloucester Onion & Chive 90G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


