Is Tesco Double Strength Fruit & Barley No Added Sugar Summer Fruits 1L Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (17%), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (1%), Raspberry Juice from Concentrate (1%), Cherry Juice from Concentrate (1%), Flavourings, Barley Extract, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Stabilisers (Carboxymethylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosin), Colour (Anthocyanins), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Double Strength Fruit & Barley No Added Sugar Summer Fruits 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Double Strength Fruit & Barley No Added Sugar Summer Fruits 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Tesco Double Strength Fruit & Barley No Added Sugar Summer Fruits 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


