Is Tesco Easy Entertaining 32 Chocolate Profiteroles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier
- dried whole milk
- milk proteins
- belgian milk chocolate contains: sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier
- milk sugar
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stabilised Cream, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk, Sugar, White Chocolate Stars, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Stabilised Cream Contains: Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Belgian Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, White Chocolate Stars Contains: Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)
Check Tesco Easy Entertaining 32 Chocolate Profiteroles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easy Entertaining 32 Chocolate Profiteroles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Easy Entertaining 32 Chocolate Profiteroles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


