Is Tesco Easy Entertaining 32 Chocolate Profiteroles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- milk
- milk sugar
- evaporated milk
- stabilised cream
- white chocolate stars contains: sugar
- belgian milk chocolate contains: sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier
- milk proteins
- whey powder
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stabilised Cream, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk, Sugar, White Chocolate Stars, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Stabilised Cream Contains: Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Belgian Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, White Chocolate Stars Contains: Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)
Check Tesco Easy Entertaining 32 Chocolate Profiteroles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easy Entertaining 32 Chocolate Profiteroles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Easy Entertaining 32 Chocolate Profiteroles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


