Is Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Platter Chocolate Sauce 840G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- milk proteins
- sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier
- milk sugar
- dried semi skimmed milk
- whey powder
- whole milk
- milk
- +2 more
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melon, Chocolate Sauce, Apple, Pineapple, Grapes, Mango, Chocolate Sauce Contains: Belgian Milk Chocolate, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Single Cream (Milk), Whole Milk, Sugar, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-acetyltartaric Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Milk Sugar, Dried Semi Skimmed Milk, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Pectin), Belgian Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Belgian Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithins)
Check Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Platter Chocolate Sauce 840G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Platter Chocolate Sauce 840G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Platter Chocolate Sauce 840G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


