Is Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Salad Bowl 1.15Kg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Melon, Pineapple, Mango, Apple, Grapes
Check Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Salad Bowl 1.15Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Salad Bowl 1.15Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Wild Planet Tuna Bean & Corn Salad Bowl
Bettergoods Mexican Tuna Salad Bowl
Bettergoods Mediterranean Tuna Salad Bowl
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Where to buy
Tesco Easy Entertaining Fruit Salad Bowl 1.15Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


