Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Edamame Soya Beans, Peas, Pepper, Sweet Potato, Butternut Squash, Black Turtle Beans, Cooked Red Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Spinach, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Cumin Seeds, Black Pepper, Salt, Cooked Red Quinoa Contains: Water, Red Quinoa

Check Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetEarthyNutty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 | Spoonful