Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Edamame Soya Beans, Peas, Pepper, Sweet Potato, Butternut Squash, Black Turtle Beans, Cooked Red Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Spinach, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Cumin Seeds, Black Pepper, Salt, Cooked Red Quinoa Contains: Water, Red Quinoa

Check Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetEarthyNutty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 | Spoonful