No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Edamame Soya Beans, Peas, Pepper, Sweet Potato, Butternut Squash, Black Turtle Beans, Cooked Red Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Spinach, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Cumin Seeds, Black Pepper, Salt, Cooked Red Quinoa Contains: Water, Red Quinoa

Check Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetEarthyNutty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Tesco Easy Entertaining Superfood Bean Salad 800G Serves 8 | Spoonful