Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Easy Entertaining Tomato & Mozzarella Salad 475G Serves 10 Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Slow Roasted Tomatoes, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Slow Roasted Tomatoes Contain: Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lemon Juice

Check Tesco Easy Entertaining Tomato & Mozzarella Salad 475G Serves 10 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Easy Entertaining Tomato & Mozzarella Salad 475G Serves 10 is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Tesco Easy Entertaining Tomato & Mozzarella Salad 475G Serves 10 | Spoonful