Is Tesco Easy Oats Apple & Blueberry 8X36g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (78%), Sugar, Dried Apple, Sweetened Dried Blueberries [Blueberry, Sugar], Flavourings.

Check Tesco Easy Oats Apple & Blueberry 8X36g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Easy Oats Apple & Blueberry 8X36g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go