Is Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve breakfast sachets offer a sweet, caramel-like flavor and a soft, creamy texture when mixed with hot liquid; people commonly use them for quick breakfasts, topping with fruit or yogurt, or as a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently cite convenience, consistent sweetness, occasional clumping, and good value and easy preparation.

Description
Single-serve breakfast sachets offer a sweet, caramel-like flavor and a soft, creamy texture when mixed with hot liquid; people commonly use them for quick breakfasts, topping with fruit or yogurt, or as a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently cite convenience, consistent sweetness, occasional clumping, and good value and easy preparation.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Oat Flakes (81%), Sugar, Flavourings.
Check Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Simple Truth® Organic Blue Agave Light Golden Syrup -- 23.5 oz
Lyle's Golden Syrup 325G
Trappey's Sugary Sam Golden Cut Yams In Syrup Sweet Potatoes 15 oz. Can
Hillcrest Golden Syrup Baked Bars
Where to buy
Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


