Is Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve breakfast sachets offer a sweet, caramel-like flavor and a soft, creamy texture when mixed with hot liquid; people commonly use them for quick breakfasts, topping with fruit or yogurt, or as a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently cite convenience, consistent sweetness, occasional clumping, and good value and easy preparation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flakes
- flavourings
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve breakfast sachets offer a sweet, caramel-like flavor and a soft, creamy texture when mixed with hot liquid; people commonly use them for quick breakfasts, topping with fruit or yogurt, or as a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently cite convenience, consistent sweetness, occasional clumping, and good value and easy preparation.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Oat Flakes (81%), Sugar, Flavourings.
Check Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Simple Truth® Organic Blue Agave Light Golden Syrup -- 23.5 oz
Lyle's Golden Syrup 325G
Trappey's Sugary Sam Golden Cut Yams In Syrup Sweet Potatoes 15 oz. Can
Hillcrest Golden Syrup Baked Bars
Where to buy
Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup 360G 10 Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


