Is Tesco Egg & Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk
  • egg
  • hard-boiled egg

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard-boiled Egg (74%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, White Pepper. Contains Egg.

Check Tesco Egg & Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Egg & Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep