Is Tesco Family Carbonara Pasta 1.4Kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- half cream
- milk
- reduced fat hard cheese
- whey powder
- mature cheddar cheese
- medium fat soft cheese
half cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Cooked Penne Pasta (34%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Smoked Bacon Lardons (5%) [Pork, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Onion, Half Cream (Milk), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Reduced Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract, Salt, Black Pepper, Thyme.
Check Tesco Family Carbonara Pasta 1.4Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Family Carbonara Pasta 1.4Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Family Carbonara Pasta 1.4Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


