Is Tesco Farmhouse Pate With Mushrooms 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork
- pork liver
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Liver (39%), Pork Fat, Water, Pork, Mushroom (7%), Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Garlic Purée, Parsley, Shallot Powder, Spices, Sugar, Colour (Plain Caramel), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Tesco Farmhouse Pate With Mushrooms 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Farmhouse Pate With Mushrooms 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Where to buy
Tesco Farmhouse Pate With Mushrooms 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


