Is Tesco Fat Free Quark 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • made using british milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat free skimmed milk soft cheese. Allergy advice: contains milk. Suitable for vegetarians.

Check Tesco Fat Free Quark 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fat Free Quark 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCookingDipping
Lactose Free? Tesco Fat Free Quark 250g | Spoonful