Is Tesco Feta Stuffed Peppers 145G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- medium fat soft cheese
- feta full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Red Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (13%), Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Garlic, Black Pepper, Oregano, Dill.
Check Tesco Feta Stuffed Peppers 145G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Feta Stuffed Peppers 145G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE VANILLA CREME SUPER STUFFED COOKIES, CHOCOLATE VANILLA
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Tesco Feta Stuffed Peppers 145G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


