Is Tesco Finest 10 Pigs In Blankets 210G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Plump, savory bites deliver a browned, slightly crisp exterior with a tender, juicy interior and pronounced smoky note. Commonly oven-roasted until crisp and served as party snacks, holiday sides, or casual finger food. Reviewers often note consistent taste, convenient portioning, occasional variability in pastry crispness, and strong seasoning and aroma.

Description
Plump, savory bites deliver a browned, slightly crisp exterior with a tender, juicy interior and pronounced smoky note. Commonly oven-roasted until crisp and served as party snacks, holiday sides, or casual finger food. Reviewers often note consistent taste, convenient portioning, occasional variability in pastry crispness, and strong seasoning and aroma.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Cocktail Sausage (71%) [Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), White Pepper, Sage, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Coriander, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Nutmeg, Maize Starch], Streaky Bacon (29%) [Pork Belly, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)].
Check Tesco Finest 10 Pigs In Blankets 210G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 10 Pigs In Blankets 210G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
When Pigs Fly Sourdough Bread
Birch Benders Toaster Waffles 210g
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Kind Thins Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew 210g
Millville Trail Mix Chewy Granola Bars Fruit & Nut 210g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 10 Pigs In Blankets 210G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


