Is Tesco Finest 10 Pigs In Blankets 210G Dairy Free?

Description
Plump, savory bites deliver a browned, slightly crisp exterior with a tender, juicy interior and pronounced smoky note. Commonly oven-roasted until crisp and served as party snacks, holiday sides, or casual finger food. Reviewers often note consistent taste, convenient portioning, occasional variability in pastry crispness, and strong seasoning and aroma.

Description
Plump, savory bites deliver a browned, slightly crisp exterior with a tender, juicy interior and pronounced smoky note. Commonly oven-roasted until crisp and served as party snacks, holiday sides, or casual finger food. Reviewers often note consistent taste, convenient portioning, occasional variability in pastry crispness, and strong seasoning and aroma.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Cocktail Sausage (71%) [Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), White Pepper, Sage, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Coriander, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Nutmeg, Maize Starch], Streaky Bacon (29%) [Pork Belly, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)].
Check Tesco Finest 10 Pigs In Blankets 210G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 10 Pigs In Blankets 210G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
When Pigs Fly Sourdough Bread
Birch Benders Toaster Waffles 210g
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Kind Thins Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew 210g
Millville Trail Mix Chewy Granola Bars Fruit & Nut 210g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 10 Pigs In Blankets 210G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


