Is Tesco Finest 14 Month Genuine Parma Ham 78G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared from 140g of pork per 100g of parma ham
- pork leg
prepared from 140g of pork per 100g of parma ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork leg
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Leg, Sea Salt.
Check Tesco Finest 14 Month Genuine Parma Ham 78G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 14 Month Genuine Parma Ham 78G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 14 Month Genuine Parma Ham 78G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
DryTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing


