Is Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, well seasoned profile with a substantial meaty taste. Texture typically combines a juicy interior and a snappy casing when cooked. Commonly used fried, grilled or roasted for breakfasts, sandwiches, bangers and mash or barbecues. Reviewers note consistent size and flavor, with occasional reports of uneven seasoning or splitting casings.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, well seasoned profile with a substantial meaty taste. Texture typically combines a juicy interior and a snappy casing when cooked. Commonly used fried, grilled or roasted for breakfasts, sandwiches, bangers and mash or barbecues. Reviewers note consistent size and flavor, with occasional reports of uneven seasoning or splitting casings.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (90%), Water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), White Pepper, Sage, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Coriander, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Nutmeg, Maize Starch.
Check Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


