Is Tesco Finest 2 Basted Loin Steaks With Sage & Apple 402G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork loin

pork loin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork Loin (86%), Water, Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Rosemary, Sugar, Black Pepper, Salt, Concentrated Apple Juice, Dried Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate), Sage, Tapioca Starch, Citric Acid, Flavouring, Peppercorns, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Dried Sage, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder, Apple Powder, Dried Thyme.

Check Tesco Finest 2 Basted Loin Steaks With Sage & Apple 402G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest 2 Basted Loin Steaks With Sage & Apple 402G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSmokySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep