Is Tesco Finest 2 Beef Burgers 340g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- scotch beef pgi
- dextrose
scotch beef pgi
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Scotch Beef PGI (94%), Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Water, Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest 2 Beef Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 2 Beef Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 2 Beef Burgers 340g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch


