Is Tesco Finest 2 Belgian Chocolate Truffle Cheesecakes 180G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (28%), Chocolate Ganache (14%) [Whipping Cream (Milk), Water, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cornflour, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Dark Chocolate (9%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Single Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Salt, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Finest 2 Belgian Chocolate Truffle Cheesecakes 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest 2 Belgian Chocolate Truffle Cheesecakes 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDenseSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking