Is Tesco Finest 2 Caramel Latte Pots 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- dried skimmed milk
- whipping cream
- whole milk
- milk sugar
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk
- butter
- belgian white chocolate
- +2 more
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Caramel Sauce (26%) [Sugar, Water, Double Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Cornflour, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Caramelised Sugar, Milk Sugar], Belgian White Chocolate (15%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Whipping Cream (Milk), Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Single Cream (Milk), Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk, Water, Butteroil (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Belgian Dark Chocolate Shavings [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Coffee (0.9%), Beef Gelatine, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids).
Check Tesco Finest 2 Caramel Latte Pots 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 2 Caramel Latte Pots 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 2 Caramel Latte Pots 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


