Is Tesco Finest 2 Salmon Florentine Fishcake 290G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- double cream
- extra mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Fish ) (27%), Smoked Salmon (14%) [Salmon ( Fish ), Salt], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Potato, Double Cream ( Milk ), Spinach, Dried Potato, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Durum Wheat Semolina, Red Pepper, Potato Starch, Butter ( Milk ), Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, Salt, Lemon Juice, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Maize Starch, Thickener (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Fish Gelatine, Garlic Purée, Potato Fibre, Dextrose, Sugar, Sea Salt, Paprika, Fish Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Finest 2 Salmon Florentine Fishcake 290G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 2 Salmon Florentine Fishcake 290G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


