Is TESCO Finest 4 Blueberry & Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium salts of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Moistened Dried Currants (16%) (Currants, Water), Water, Blueberry (4.5%), Sugar, Sweetened Dried Blueberries (3.5%) (Blueberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Lemon Peel (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium, Potassium and Calcium Salts of Fatty Acids), Salt, Palm Fat, Flavouring, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Wheat Starch.
Check TESCO Finest 4 Blueberry & Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Finest 4 Blueberry & Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


