No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Tesco Finest 4 Deep- Fill Pork Sausage Rolls 180g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (44%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter ( Milk ), Onion, Potato Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Onion Powder, Parsley, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Sage, Nutmeg, Coriander.

Check Tesco Finest 4 Deep- Fill Pork Sausage Rolls 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest 4 Deep- Fill Pork Sausage Rolls 180g | Spoonful