Is Tesco Finest 4 Hickory Smoked Pork Sausages 440g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (61%), Hickory Smoked Pork Belly (23%), Water, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Pork Stock [Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Pork Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring], Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sage, Bamboo Fibre, Coriander, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Mace, Nutmeg, Cayenne Pepper, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Colour (Paprika Extract). Filled into natural casings.
Check Tesco Finest 4 Hickory Smoked Pork Sausages 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 4 Hickory Smoked Pork Sausages 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 4 Hickory Smoked Pork Sausages 440g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


