Is Tesco Finest 4 Quarter Pounder Northern Irish Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef (94%), Pea Flour, Rice Flour, Water, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Salt, Dried Onion, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Onion Extract, Rosemary Extract, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Black Pepper. Made Using Northern Irish Beef. Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Tesco Finest 4 Quarter Pounder Northern Irish Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 4 Quarter Pounder Northern Irish Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


