Is Tesco Finest Aberdeen Angus & Cheese Topped Beef Burgers 324g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
- grated mozzarella medium fat soft cheese
- barber's grated cheddar cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (68%), West Country Cheddar Cheese (8%) ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese (5%) ( Milk ), Barber's Grated Cheddar Cheese (5%) ( Milk ), Water, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Grated Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Salt, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Aberdeen Angus & Cheese Topped Beef Burgers 324g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Aberdeen Angus & Cheese Topped Beef Burgers 324g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Aberdeen Angus & Cheese Topped Beef Burgers 324g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


