Is Tesco Finest 4 Quarter Pounder Northern Irish Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made using northern irish beef
  • beef

made using northern irish beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (94%), Pea Flour, Rice Flour, Water, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Salt, Dried Onion, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Onion Extract, Rosemary Extract, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Black Pepper. Made Using Northern Irish Beef. Contains Metabisulphite.

Check Tesco Finest 4 Quarter Pounder Northern Irish Aberdeen Angus Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep