Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest 48% Dark Milk Chocolate 100g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass**†, Cocoa Butter**, Sugar. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. †Cocoa Beans from the Transparence Cacao programme

Check Tesco Finest 48% Dark Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest 48% Dark Milk Chocolate 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Tesco Finest 48% Dark Milk Chocolate 100g | Spoonful