Is Tesco Finest 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages 400g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Tesco Finest 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages 400g are made with gluten-free breadcrumbs and applewood-smoked bacon, ensuring a delicious flavor. These sausages are crafted with all-natural, fresh ingredients and contain only meats, providing a high-quality product. People appreciate the sausages, finding them to be enjoyable and reminiscent of the real British Cumberland sausage. With their gluten-free ingredients and natural flavors, these sausages are a great choice for those looking for a tasty and wholesome option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (85%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Black Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), Sage, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Parsley, Onion Powder.

Check Tesco Finest 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest 6 Cumberland Pork Sausages 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep