Is Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Apple Sausages 400G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (75%), Bramley Apple (7%), Dehydrated Apple, Water, Potato Starch, Concentrated Apple Juice, Pea Fibre, Honey, Demerara Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Calcium Lactate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sage, Spices, Stabilisers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite , Sulphur Dioxide ), Dextrose.
Check Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Apple Sausages 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Apple Sausages 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Apple & Gouda Chicken Sausages
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
Sausages by AMYLU Apple & Maple Chicken Antibiotic Free Mini Sausage Links
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Apple Sausages 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


