Is Tesco Finest Apple Flapjack Crumble 500G Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Bramley Apple, Oats, Apple Puree, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Almonds, Cinnamon, Dried Skimmed Milk, Pasteurised Egg White
Check Tesco Finest Apple Flapjack Crumble 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Apple Flapjack Crumble 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Apple Flapjack Crumble 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


