Is TESCO Finest Argentinian Inspired Chimichurri Sauce 130g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Parsley (14%), Lime Juice, Coriander, Red Chilli (8%), Red Wine Vinegar, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Zest, Roast Garlic Purée, Salt, Cornflour, Oregano, Black Pepper, Cumin, Coriander Powder.

Check TESCO Finest Argentinian Inspired Chimichurri Sauce 130g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingToppingDipping