Is Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Sourdough (14%) [Water, Wheat Flour, Sourdough Culture (Spelt ( Wheat ))], Water, Mixed Seeds (8%) [Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds ], Spelt Flour ( Wheat ), Oat Flakes, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodide], Corn Grits, Barley Kernels, Yeast, Rice Flour, Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Malted Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potassium Iodide.
Check Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Greenwise Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Home Bake Tender Broccoli Florets Layered in a Smooth and Creamy Cheese Sauce Topped With Gooey Cheddar Cheese and Toasted Breadcrumbs Veggie Cheesy Broccoli, Veggie
Warburtons Gluten Free White Sourdough Bloomer 400g
Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G
About this product
Bread · Loaf


