Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Sourdough (14%) [Water, Wheat Flour, Sourdough Culture (Spelt ( Wheat ))], Water, Mixed Seeds (8%) [Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds ], Spelt Flour ( Wheat ), Oat Flakes, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodide], Corn Grits, Barley Kernels, Yeast, Rice Flour, Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Malted Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potassium Iodide.

Check Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackSide Dish
Dairy Free? Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g | Spoonful