Is Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Sourdough (14%) [Water, Wheat Flour, Sourdough Culture (Spelt ( Wheat ))], Water, Mixed Seeds (8%) [Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds ], Spelt Flour ( Wheat ), Oat Flakes, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodide], Corn Grits, Barley Kernels, Yeast, Rice Flour, Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Malted Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potassium Iodide.
Check Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Greenwise Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Home Bake Tender Broccoli Florets Layered in a Smooth and Creamy Cheese Sauce Topped With Gooey Cheddar Cheese and Toasted Breadcrumbs Veggie Cheesy Broccoli, Veggie
Warburtons Gluten Free White Sourdough Bloomer 400g
Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G
About this product
Bread · Loaf


