This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Sourdough (14%) [Water, Wheat Flour, Sourdough Culture (Spelt ( Wheat ))], Water, Mixed Seeds (8%) [Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds ], Spelt Flour ( Wheat ), Oat Flakes, Iodised Salt [Salt, Potassium Iodide], Corn Grits, Barley Kernels, Yeast, Rice Flour, Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Malted Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potassium Iodide.

Check Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackSide Dish
Vegetarian? Tesco Finest bake at home seeded bloomer with sourdough 400g | Spoonful