Is Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Halloumi Cheese ( Milk ) (62%), Honey (12%), Water, Dried Apricot (7%) [Dried Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )], Brown Sugar, Concentrated Apricot Juice, Cornflour, Red Pepper Powder, Thickener (Pectin), Oregano, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Mint.
Check Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Ken's Steak House Lite Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing
Steak House Dressing Ken's Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing
Honey Blossom with Manuka Honey
Tesco Finest Mortadella with Nocellara Olives 130g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Baking Halloumi with Blossom Honey & Apricots 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


